Music in Old Cracow 2019 concerts

tickets

the festival

contact



polish


  
facebook


















15 August
Thursday, 8.00 pm
St. Bernardine of Siena Church (Franciscan), ul. Bernardyńska 2
  
Andrzej Białko  organ
  
J. S. Bach
  









16 August
Friday, 7.30 pm
Courtyard of the Nowodworski Collegium - Jagiellonian University, ul. ¶w. Anny 12
  
The Cracow Wind Quintet
  
J. Haydn, W. Kilar, F. Farkas
  









17 August
Saturday, 7.30 pm
The Old Synagogue, ul. Szeroka 24
  
Dmytro Hołowenko  guitar
  
J. S. Bach, M. Giuliani, J. Rodrigo
  









18 August
Sunday, 7.30 pm
Courtyard of the Collegium Maius - Jagiellonian University, ul. Jagiellońska 15
  
Spanish Brass
  
J. S. Bach, G. Verdi, M. Mores, R. Cardo, C. Corea
  









19 August
Monday, 7.30 pm
Concert Hall of the Secondary Music School, ul. Basztowa 9
  
Jakub Kuszlik  piano
  
L. v. Beethoven, R. Schumann, J. S, Bach, F. Chopin, C. Debussy, F. Busoni
  









20 August
Tuesday, 7.30 pm
St. Martin´s Church - the Evangelical Parish, ul. Grodzka 58
  
Krzysztof Jakowicz  violin
  
G. P. Telemann, J. S. Bach
  









21 August
Wednesday, 7.30 pm
Jesuit Basilica, ul. Kopernika 26
  
Chamber Orchestra "Lviv Virtuosos"
Serhey Burko  conductor
János Bálint  flute
  
F. Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, E. Elgar, F. X. Mozart, O. Respighi
  









22 August
Thursday, 7.30 pm
St. Martin´s Church - the Evangelical Parish, ul. Grodzka 58
  
Magdalena Bojanowicz  cello
Bartosz Koziak  cello
  
J. B. Barriere, J. Haydn, J. Offenbach, D. Popper
  









23 August
Friday, 8.15 pm
The Franciscan Basilica, ul. Franciszkańska
  
CHOIR of the Monastery under the invocation of the 13 SAINT ASSYRIAN FATHERS (Georgia)
  
Chants of the Assyrian Orthodox Church
  









24 August
Saturday, 8.00 pm
The Norbertines Church, ul. Ko¶ciuszki 88
  
Sandra Siudak  flute
Magdalena Turek  violin
  
G. P. Telemann, C. P. E. Bach, C. Debussy, E. Bozza, S. Karg-Elert, J. S. Bach, G. Bacewicz, N. Paganini, E. Ysaye
  









25 August
Sunday, 7.30 pm
St. Barbara Church, Plac Mariacki
  
The Royal Rorantists
Stanisław Gałoński  conductor
Michał Białko  organy
  
Music for the Cracow Royal Chapel
  









26 August
Monday, 7.30 pm
St. Martin´s Church - the Evangelical Parish, ul. Grodzka 58
  
Pierre Hantaï  klawesyn
  
W. Byrd, J. S. Bach
  









27 August
Tuesday, 8.00 pm
St. Bernardine of Siena Church (Franciscan), ul. Bernardyńska 2
  
The Festival Orchestra
Collegium Zieleński
Piotr G±sior  conductor
  
Muzyka z Nowej Hiszpanii
  









28 August
Wednesday, 7.30 pm
The Church of Sts Peter and Paul, ul. Grodzka 52
  
Camerata Polonia
Marek Kudlicki  conductor
Alina Mazur  soprano
  
C. Stamitz, A. Scarlatti, G. Paisiello, G. Caccini, G. Giordani, A. Caldara, F. Durante, I. J. Paderewski, C. W. Gluck, A. Caldara, S. Morytoz
  









29 August
Thursday, 7.30 pm
The Tempel Synagogue, ul. Miodowa 24
  
Chanticleer
  
Trade Winds
  









30 August
Friday, 8.15 pm
The Franciscan Basilica, ul. Franciszkańska
  
Chanticleer
  
Faith of our Fathers
  









31 August
Saturday, 7.30 pm
The Church of the Augustinian Order, ul. Augustiańska 7
  
Sinfonietta Cracovia
Steven Isserliss  cello
Maciej Lulek  leader
  
L. Boccherini, W. A. Mozart, J. Haydn